The National Forum   Donate   Your Account   On Line Opinion   Forum   Blogs   Polling   About   
ozelections.com - National Forum's election coverage site
WA 2005 :: Other Elections :: Contact  :: About 
Join the mailing list

Our Members
The Brisbane Institute
Local Government Association of Queensland
Queensland Univsersity of Technology

Elections > Western Australia Election 2005

Candidates Directory

ADAIR, Bob
ANDERSON, Pauline
ANDERTON, Michael
ANDREWS, Paul
AQUILINA, Heather
ARCHER, Shelley
ARMSTRONG, Neale
ARMSTRONG, Ron
ARNOLD, Peter
ASHER, Ron
ASPLIN, Paul
ATKINS, Basil
BAKER, Julie
BAKER, Norm
BARNETT, Colin
BASDEN, Greg
BASTON, Ken
BATEMAN, Sue
BEAL, Henry
BECKINGHAM, Noel
BEILBY, Margo
BEILBY, Mike
BELL, Lee
BENNELL, Tony
BENNETT, June
BENNISON, Sally
BENSON-LIDDHOLM, Matthew
BENSON-LIDHOLM, Janet
BERCOV, Katrina
BERRY, Sarah
BESSANT, Morris
BIRNEY, Matt
BLAKE, Jane
BLIZARD, Steve
BLOK, Keith
BOLT, David
BOLT, Michelle
BOMBAK, John
BOON, Lloyd
BOSWELL, Michael
BOULTON, Daniel
BOWLER, John
BRADY, Rochelle
BRAMANIS, Damian
BRAND, Colin
BRENNAN, Jason
BROMWELL, Ross
BROUGH, Tracey
BROWN, Kevan
BROWN, Rebecca
BROWN, Rob
BROWN, Vicki
BURGER, Peter
BURNS, Brian
BURTON, Carolyn
BUSBY, Bret
BUSWELL, Troy
BUTLER, Colin
BUTLER, Lukas
BUTTON, John
BYRNE, Don
BYRNES, Paul
CAIN, Garry
CAINE, Albert
CAMPBELL, Graeme
CARBONE, Craig
CARLES, Adele
CARPENTER, Alan
CARTER, Gemma
CASH, George
CASTILLO, Miguel
CASTRILLI, John
CATANIA, Vincent
CHANCE, Kim
CHAPMAN, Richard
CHAPMAN, Stuart
CHAPPLE, Robin
CHESTER, Frances
CHEW, Karen
CHOI, Won
CLANCY, Emma
CLANCY, Michael
CLAYSON, Paul
CLIFFORD, John
CLIFFORD, Peter
CLOGHAN, Kevin
CLYDESDALE-GEBERT, Denise
CLYNE, David
COLETTI, Giuseppe
COLLIER, Peter
CONNOLLY, Paul
CONSTABLE, Elizabeth
COOK, Bill
COPELAND, Ross
COSTELLO, Liam
COULES, John
COWAN, Don
COWLEY, Anne
COWPER, Murray
COX, Chris
CRABTREE, Bill
CRADDOCK, Sally
CRAVEN, Larraine
CRAWFORD, Peter
CRIDDLE, Murray
CROKER, Douglas
CROOK, Brett
CROPPER, Fiona
CROWE, Darius
CURRIE, Jan
CUSTERS, Bev
DABROWSKI, Edward
DACHEFF, Angelo
DACHEFF, Sam
DALY, Tim
DANIELS, Marye
DANSKI, Robyn
DARBY, John
DAVALOS, Sonja
DAVIES, Kayt
DAVIES, Sharon
DAVIS, Michael
DAVIS, Paul
DAWSON, Stephen
DAY, John
DEAN, Tony
DEANE, Brian
DEAN-SMITH, Paul
DERMER, Ed
DESIATOV, Tamara
DILLEY, Steve
DIXON, Terry
DOCKTER, Win
DONALDSON, Bruce
DONNELLY, James
DONNELLY, Wayne
D'ORAZIO, John
DORNAN, Nick
DOUGLAS-MEYER, Damian
DOUST, Kate
DOUTCH, Vicki
DOWSETT, Tim
DOYLE, Charles
DUNCAN, Wendy
DUNCANSON, Roy
DUNJEY, Lachlan
DUNJEY, Michael
DUNJEY, Tanya
DUNKLEY, Renae
EATON, Shelley
EDMONDS, Marie
EDMONDS, Patricia
EDWARDES, Colin
EDWARDS, Jeremy
EDWARDS, Judy
ELLERY, Sue
ELLIS, Brian
ELLIS, Paul
EMBRY, Paddy
EVANS, Gary
EVANS, Marie
EVERS, Diane
EVERS, Tony
EWERS, Michael
FALLIS, Michael
FALLS, Jamie
FARHI, Heidi
FARINA, Adele
FAULKNER, Peter
FAWCETT, John
FEARIS, Neil
FEHER, Frank
FELS, Anthony
FEWSTER, Stephen
FIANNACA, Maz
FISCHER, John
FLANEGAN, Shane
FLETCHER, Steve
FORD, Beverley
FORD, Jon
FORDER, Gail
FORSYTH, Mac
FORT, Dave
FOWLER, Damon
FOWLER, Trish
FULLARTON, Lex
GALLOP, Geoff
GANS, Derk
GAUGG, Bill
GAULT, George
GEORGIS, George
GERBAZ, Seb
GERSCH, Trevor
GIBSON, Alison
GIBSON, Kingsley
GIFFARD, Graham
GILDERSLEEVE, Kerrol
GILMOUR, Neil
GIORGI, Alan
GIUDICE, Kevin
GIUMELLI, Julie
GODFREY, Glenys
GOEDHART, Agnes
GOFF, Vern
GOGOL, Todd
GOIRAN, Gerard
GOIRAN, Madeleine
GOODWIN, Ray
GOODWIN, Val
GORDON, Kevin
GORDON, Maureen
GRAYDEN, Jim
GREEN, Robert
GRIFFITHS, Nick
GRYLLS, Brendon
GUISE, Daniel
GUISE, Dianne
GUNDRY, Ross
GUNNYON, David
GUNSON, Ken
HALL, Tim
HALLETT, Nigel
HALLIGAN, John
HALLIGAN, Ray
HAMENCE, Gem
HAMES, Kim
HARPER, Hsien
HARRIS, Graeme
HART, Claire
HART, John
HARTLEY, Dunstan
HARVEY, Arthur
HARVEY, Carena
HAY, David
HAY, Fred
HEGGERS, Bill
HEINE, Coleen
HILL, Shane
HILL, Vivian
HODDY, Don
HODGKINSON, Bob
HODSON-THOMAS, Katie
HOLMES, Monica
HOLT, Colin
HONDROS, Chris
HOOD, David
HOPKINS, Alan
HOPKINSON, Emily
HOPKINSON, James
HOPKINSON, Symia
HORNSEY, Alison
HOUGH, Frank
HOUSE, Barry
HOWLETT, Kelly
HUDSON, Debbie
HUGHES, Judy
HYDE, John
HYLAND, Don
INGRAM, Andrew
INIFER, Camille
IRVINE, Nigel
JACKSON, Katherine
JACOBS, Graham
JAMIESON, Ian
JAMIESON, John
JENNINGS, Jim
JENSEN, Tonya
JOHNSON, Carol
JOHNSON, Diane
JOHNSON, Rob
JOHNSTON, Charles
JOHNSTON, Ron
JONES, Karen
JOYCE, Judy
KANE, Michael
KEATING, Nuala
KELLIHER, Dale
KELLY, Jon
KENNEBURY, John
KIERATH, Graham
KING, Ashley
KING, Narelle
KLEMM, David
KOBELKE, John
KONSTEK, Aida
KUCERA, Bob
LAGAN, David
LAGUE, Matthew
LAKAY, Chris
LANGENBERG, Brian
LE-COCQ, Mick
LECRAS, Ross
LEDGER, Joshua
LEEDER, Richard
LEEDER, Steve
LEWIS, Brian
LEWIS, June
LLEWELLYN, Paul
LOCKETT, Laurissa
LODGE, Louise
LOGAN, Francis
LOH, Gus
LORRIMAR, Rosemary
LOUGHTON, Ken
LOWE, Pat
LOWRY, Mike
LUDLAM, Scott
LUNDIE-JENKINS, Sonja
MA, Choy
MACLAREN, Lynn
MACTIERNAN, Alannah
MAJOR, Derek
MANIA, John
MANN, Robert
MARGETTS, Dee
MARINOVICH, Anthony
MARLBOROUGH, Norm
MARLEY, Frank
MARRETT, Neil
MARSHALL, Bob
MARTIN, Boyd
MARTIN, Carol
MASTERS, Bernie
MATAN, Jim
MATSUMOTO, Peter
MATTHEWS, Jason
MATTHEWS, Saskia
MAXWELL, David
MCCARTHY, Brian
MCCOOKE, Valerie
MCCOURT, Jim
MCCUTCHEON, Paul
MCGINTY, Jim
MCGOWAN, Mark
MCGRATH, John
MCHALE, Sheila
MCKAY, Murray
MCKENZIE, Leon
MCKENZIE, Peter
MCKENZIE-BROWN, Fiona
MCKERLIE, Perry
MCLEAN, Ron
MCLEAN, Ron
MCMEIKAN, Jane
MCNABB, Alistair
MCRAE, Brian
MCRAE, Tony
MCSWEENEY, Robyn
MEOTTI, Jason
MERRELLS, Rob
MEWHOR, Paul
MICHAEL, David
MILES, Paul
MILIANKU, Steven
MILLER, Eric
MILLS, Sheila
MONDY, John
MOORE, Norman
MORAN, Raymond
MORGAN, Beryle
MORTON, Helen
MOSELEY, Justin
MUIR, Ian
MUIR, Kado
MUMMERY, Malcolm
MUNRO, Bill
MURRAY, Jodie
MURRAY, Mick
MURRIHY, Gary
MYCYK, Daniel
MYNARD, Keith
NAZZARI, Brett
NELSON, Chris
NESS, Gavin
NICHOLL, Colin
NICHOLLS, Roger
NIELD, Paul
NUNAN, Clare
O'BRIEN, Simon
O'GORMAN, Tony
OLVER, Pat
OMODEI, Paul
ORMSBY, Jackie
O'SHAUGHNESSY, Alexandra
OTNESS, Anne
PALMER, Matt
PALMER, Trista
PARAVICINI, Ross
PARIS, David
PARIS, Nicola
PARRY, Damien
PARTINGTON, Andrew
PARTRIDGE, John
PATRICK, Alex
PATTERSON, Mark
PERECIC, Marija
PETERSON, Trent
PETTITT, Brad
PHAM, Batong Vu
PHELAN, Trish
PIPES, Robert
PLEYSIER, Paul
POOR, Melinda
POUSTIE, Cameron
PRATT, Louise
PRESTON, Greg
PRICE, Adrian
PRYER, Judy
PYLE, Colin
QUIGLEY, John
QUIRK, Margaret
RADISICH, Jaye
RAFFERTY, Victoria
RANDALL, Dwight
RAPP, Moyna
RAVLICH, Ljiljanna
RAYNER, James
REDMAN, Terry
REID, Philippa
RIBBONS, Allan
RICHARDS, Bruce
RICHARDS, Joyce
RICHARDS, Lionel
RICHARDSON, Joy
RIEBELING, Fred
RIPPER, Eric
RITCHIE, William
ROBERTS, Judy
ROBERTS, Mandy
ROBERTS, Michelle
ROBINSON, Jean
ROBINSON, Ken
RODGERS, Lynn
ROGERS, Bob
ROSE, Linda
ROSS, Avril
ROSS, Colin
ROTONDELLA, Giovanni
ROWE, Margaret
ROY, Brenda
RYAN, Scott
RYAN, Terry
SAFFIOTI, Rita
SALADINE, Ian
SALADINE, Lisa
SAO, Ron
SAWYER, Helen
SCHERR, Robyn
SCHUR, Basil
SCOLARO, Rita
SCOTT, Barbara
SCOTT, Jim
SCOTT, Murray
SCOTT, Robin
SCOTT, Ron
SHANN, Paul
SHAVE, Michelle
SHAW, Peter
SHEA, Pat
SHRAGA, Marilyn
SIMPSON, Tony
SLATER, Jullianne
SMART, Gregory
SMITH, Bob
SMITH, Daniel
SMITH, Daron
SMITH, Greg
SMITH, Neville
SMITH, Stuart
SMITH, Warick
SNOOK, Gary
SOLLY, Dean
SPADACCINI, Anna
SPRIGG, Trevor
SQUIRES, Kareen
STALLARD, Geoff
STEPHENS, Tom
STEVENS, Daniel
STOCKDEN, Garth
STODDART, Mike
STONE, Ursula
STRAHAN, Barry
STUBBS, Michelle
STUBBS, Peter
STURMAN, Gerry
SUDHOLZ, Judy
SULLIVAN, Andrew
SULLIVAN, Dan
SUSENO, William
TALBOT, Sally
TAYLOR, Barry
TAYLOR, Donna
TAYLOR, Vicky
TEATHER, Carol
TEMPLEMAN, David
THACKRAH, David
THEOBALD, Peter
THOMAS, Margaret
THOMAS, Steve
THORNTON, Jean
THORP, Doug
THURBON, Paul
TOTTEN, Rob
TOWNROW, Julie
TRAVERS, Ken
TREMAIN, Brent
TRENDALL, Jasper
TRENORDEN, Max
TRUMAN, Annolies
TUCAK, John
TUFFNELL, Ian
TURKINGTON, Venetia
TWOMEY, Chris
ULASOWSKI, Nikki
VALLELONGA, David
VAN DER LINDE, Leon
VAN LIESHOUT, Teresa
VARIS BESWICK, Leigh
VERKERK, Michelle
VETTOOR, Rajesh
VOS, Dave
WAINWRIGHT, Sam
WALDRON, Terry
WALKER, Steve
WALKER, Sue
WALKER, Tony
WARD, Marcus
WATERS, Ken
WATSON, Giz
WATSON, Peter
WATT, Peter
WATTERSON, Kerry
WEBB, Rod
WEBB, Roslyn
WELCH, Adam
WELLER, Shayne
WEST, Darren
WESTBROOK, Julie
WHATELY, Jennifer
WHITELY, Martin
WHITTLE, Owen
WHITWORTH, Caroline
WICKHAM, Dee
WILSON, Tom
WINDOW, Martha
WINMAR, Kerry-Ann
WINTERBTTOM, Graham
WITHERS, Derek
WOLFF, Stephen
WOODHAMS, Grant
WOOLLARD, Janet
WORMALD, Bill
WORMALD, Louise
WYBORN, Irene
XAMON, Alison
YARDLEY, Jodie
YARNDA MNYIRRINNA, Sylvia
YOUNG, Trona
ZAKNIC, Jakica
ZANNINO, Charlie

Total candidates: 560

 
 

© The National Forum 2017. All rights reserved.