The National Forum   Donate   Your Account   On Line Opinion   Forum   Blogs   Polling   About   
ozelections.com - National Forum's election coverage site
VIC 2006 :: Other Elections :: Contact  :: About 
Join the mailing list

Our Members
The Brisbane Institute
Local Government Association of Queensland
Queensland Univsersity of Technology

Elections > Victoria Election 2006

Candidates Directory

ABBOTT, Jacky
ADAMS, Phoebe
ADITYA, Emyr
AFFORD, Kane
AIVALIOTIS, John
ALBERS, Michael
ALBLAS, Theo
ALDEN, Jennifer
ALDERSON, Gordon
ALEXANDER, Mick
ALEXOPOULOS, Alexios
ALLAN, Jacinta
ALLAN, Peter
ALLCOCK, Robyn
ALLEN, Denise
ALP, Ashley
AMBERLEY, Kevin
ANDERSON, John
ANDERTON, Gary
ANDREW, Dean
ANDREWS, Daniel
ANGELI, Giacomo
ANGUS, Neil
ARBOREA, Vince
ARBURY, Lisa
ARGONDIZZO, Lidia
ARNUS, Emilia
ASHDOWN, Steven
ASHER, Louise
ASHLEY, Gordon
ASHOKKUMAR, Ashton
ASSAF, Wajde
ASTOURIAN, Christian
ATHERDEN, Natalie
ATKINSON, Bruce
AVERY, Nicole
AZA, Rachal
BACHELOR, Paul
BACHMANN, Phil
BADWAL, Penny
BAILEY, Grace
BAILEY, Graham
BAILEY, Karen
BAILLIEU, Ted
BALY, Jon
BARBER, Greg
BARDSLEY, John
BARKER, Ann
BARLOW, Henry
BARRETT, George
BARRY, Dave
BARWICK, Robert
BATCHELOR, Peter
BATTEN, David
BATTISTA, Paul
BAXTER, Bill
BEALE, Craig
BEARD, Dympna
BEARDSLEY, George
BEATTIE, Liz
BEGG, Cameron
BEILHARZ, Kurt
BENTLEY, Rita
BERCHY, Ron
BERK, Daniel
BERNARD, David
BESHARA, Mark
BEVERIDGE, Dean
BHATHAL, Alexandra
BIGGS, Barbara
BILLING-SMITH, Cheryl
BILLMAN, Matthew
BIRCH, Lynda
BIRD, Steven
BISCHOF, Andreas
BITANS, Ann
BLACKWOOD, Gary
BLAIR, Gillian
BOLAND, John
BOMMER, Peter
BOS, Liz
BOUSTEAD, Julie
BOWN SEELEY, Ann
BOYCE, Steve
BOYD, Pamela
BRACKS, Steve
BRAY, Hillary
BRENNAN, Shane
BRIDGE, John
BROAD, Candy
BROCKHUS, eddie
BRONTE, Fiona
BRONTE, Paul
BROOKS, Colin
BROWN, Geoff
BRUMBY, John
BUCHANAN, Rosy
BUCHANAN, Wendy
BUCKINGHAM, Helen
BUCKLAND, Neville
BUCKLEY, Francine
BUI, Nambui
BULL, Sue
BULLEN, Kate
BULLOCK, Steve
BUONOPANE, James
BURGESS, Neale
BUTTERFIELD, Dale
BYRNE, Gabriela
BYRNE, Greg
BYRON, Jamie
CAMERON, Bob
CAMERON, Judy
CAMILLERI, John
CAMPBELL, Brian
CAMPBELL, Christine
CAMPBELL, Neill
CAMPBELL, Peter
CAMPBELL, Stuart
CAMPBELL, Trudy
CANAVAN, John
CAPUTO, Joe
CARBINES, Elaine
CAREY, Priya
CARLI, Carlo
CARTY, Michael
CASANOVA, Leanne
CASANOVA, Michael
CASTELLI, Sonia
CASTLEMAN, Nicola
CHAMBERLIN, Kevin
CHAPLIN, Chris
CHEESEMAN, Darren
CHENERY, Stephen
CHONG, Robert
CLARK, Robert
CLARKE, Thea
CLARKSON, Belinda
CLIFFORD, John
COATES, Belinda
COATES, Janice
COLES, Simon
COLLINS, Stella
COLLIS, David
CONNELL, Belinda
COOK, Gregg
COOTE, Andrea
CORBOY, Martin
CORBOY, Mary
CORDNER HUNT, Kammy
CORIC, Danii
COUZENS, Christine
CRAIG, Salore
CREA, Pat
CREA, Roy
CRISP, Peter
CRONKWRIGHT, Dean
CROOT, Michael
CRUTCHFIELD, Michael
CUMMINS, Christine
CUSWORTH, Steven
DALLA-RIVA, Richard
DALMAU, Mike
DALY, Rob
D'AMBROSIO, Lily
D'ARCY, Peter
DARGAVILLE, Jackie
DARVENIZA, Kaye
DAVIS, David
DAVIS, Philip
DAW, Philip
DAWES, Cyndi
DAWOOD, Frank
DE GRAAFF, Denise
DE JONGE, Geoffrey
DE MARCHI, Dino
DE PIERI, Stefano
DEAN, Frank
DELACRETAZ, Louis
DELAHUNTY, Hugh
DELARUE, Coral
DETTMAN, Mary
DETTRICK, Ann
DEVEREUX, Zie
DI NATALE, Richard
DIXON, Colin
DIXON, Martin
DIXON, Scott
DOBINSON, John
DOBSON, Brad
DOLAN, Josh
DONNELLAN, Luke
DORIAN, Peter
DRUM, Damian
D'SOUZA, Conrad
DUKE, Garry
DUNCAN, Joanne
DUNN, Vic
EASTMAN, Cameron
EASTWOOD, Clint
EBEJER, Marlene
ECKSTEIN, Anne
EIDEH, Khalil
ELASMAR, Nazih
ELLIS, David
ELLIS, Henrie
EREN, John
EVELYN-LIARDET, Teresa
EVERSBUCKLAND, Alan
FALTERMAIER, Michael
FARROW, Kaye
FERRINGTON, Greg
FETTLING, Neil
FIELD, Christopher
FIELD, Matthew
FINN, Bernie
FLEMING, Mark
FLETCHER, Tully
FLOOD, Gerry
FORSTER, Margaret
FREEMAN, Mark
FREEMAN, Shelly
FRIEBEL, John
FYFFE, Christine
GEBBING, Peter
GEBBING, Rebecca
GERADTS, Karin
GIBBINS, Kevin
GIBSON, Don
GIDLEY, Michael
GILES, John
GILES, Tania
GILLES SMITH, Michael
GLIBANOVIC, Adnan
GOBBO, James
GOLDSWORTHY, Michael
GONSALVEZ, Geraldine
GOODMAN, John
GOODWIN, Fred
GORDON, Robert
GRALEY, Judith
GRATTON, Maxwell
GRAUER, Ann
GREEN, Danielle
GUTHRIE, Rob
GUY, Matthew
GYMER, Chris
HADDEN, Dianne
HAERMEYER, André
HAINES, Peter
HALL, Peter
HAMMETT, Jenny
HANCOCK, Linda
HANSEN, Margaret
HARDMAN, Ben
HARDY, Gail
HARGRAVE, Jen
HARKNESS, Alistair
HARRISON, Chris
HARRISON, Rachel
HARTLAND, Colleen
HARTNEY, Stephen
HARVEY, Mark
HARVIE, Michele
HARWOOD, Kevin
HAYES, Clifford
HAYES, Geoff
HAYES, Veronica
HEAD, Robyne
HEAD, wesley
HEALY, Helen
HEALY, Jessica
HEARMAN, Vannessa
HEATH, Clare
HEATH, Ron
HEFFERNAN, Michael
HELPER, Joe
HENLEY, Andrew
HENLEY, Emma
HERBERT, Steve
HERMANS, ann-Marie
HERMANS, Mark
HERRMANN, Sandra
HICKS, Alexandria
HILL, Patsy
HINES, Gerard
HODGE, Miles
HODGETT, David
HOLDING, Tim
HOLM, Stuart
HOLMES, Deborah
HOOPER, Graham
HORNE, Colin
HOWARD, Geoff
HOWE, Roger
HUDSON, Rob
HUGHES, Benedict
HUGHES, Vern
HUGHSON, Jodie
HULLS, Nathan
HULLS, Rob
HUMPHREYS, Robert
HUYBERS, Carl
HYLAND, Daniel
INGHAM, Liz
INGRAM, Craig
ISHERWOOD, Noelene
ISHERWOOD, Siobhan
IVANOVSKI, Aneta
JACKSON, Adrian
JACKSON, Kate
JACKSON, Max
JAMES, Colin
JASPER, Ken
JEFFORD, Sarah
JENKINS, Brendan
JENNINGS, Anna
JENNINGS, Gavin
JOB, Peter
JOHNSON, Leigh
JOHNSTON, Paul
JOLLY, Stephen
JOLLY, Steve
JONES, Andrew
JONES, Catherine
JONES, Greg
JONES, Lachlan
JONES, Malcolm
JONES, Martin
JORDAN, Daniel
KAKOUROS, Angelo
KALINIY, Joseph
KATIS, Chris
KAVANAGH, Paul
KAVANAGH, Peter
KELLY, Peter
KELSALL, Henry
KHOO, Joyce
KING, Jim
KING, Michael
KIR, Mick
KOCE, Matthew
KOCH, David
KOO, Katy
KOSKY, Lynne
KOTSIRAS, Nicholas
KOZLOWSKI, Andre
KRONBERG, Jan
KUNERT, Carol
LABONNE, Eric
LAFONTAINE, Susanne
LAKE, Peter
LAMANNA, Pat
LAMBERT, John
LANGDON, Craig
LANGUILLER, Telmo
LARKMAN, Clive
LEACH, Helen
LEANE, Shaun
LEE, Danny
LEE, Gwen
LEE, Pamela
LENDERS, John
LENGYEL, Len
LEWIN-HILL, Darren
LEWIS, Margaret
LIM, Hong
LINDELL, Jenny
LITHGOW, John
LIU, Gladys
LIVESAY, Robert
LOBATO, Tammy
LOCKWOOD, Pete
LOPEZ, Carlos
LOVELL, Wendy
LOWE, Beck
LUPTON, Tony
LUTZ, Geoff
MACKENZIE, Fiona
MADDEN, Justin
MADDIGAN, Judy
MAGNER, Damian
MAHOOD, Lisa
MANNING, John
MANSON, Susie
MARCIN, Melanie
MARKOVIC, Mark
MARKS, Roger
MARSHALL, Anne
MARSHALL, Kirstie
MARSHALL, Will
MARTI, Daniel
MARTIN, Luke
MATHIESON, John
MAUNDER, Brian
MAWHINNEY, Brian
MAXFIELD, Ian
MAYNE, Stephen
MCALOON, Karen
MCARTHUR, Rochelle
MCASEY, Rachel
MCCARTHY, Shane
MCCLURE, Bruce
MCCONACHY, Peter
MCCORMACK, Paul
MCCUBBIN, Jo
MCDONALD, Ewan
MCDONALD, James
MCHUGH, Nick
MCINTOSH, Andrew
MCINTOSH, Samantha
MCINTYRE, Peter
MCKENNA, Terry
MCKENZIE, Andrew
MCLEAN, Michael
MCLEOD, Carmel
MCMILLAN, Hamish
MCNALLY, John
MCPHATE, Bruce
MCSWINEY, John
MCTAGGART, Heather
MEREDITH, Sarah
MERLINO, James
MERRYLEES, Stephen
MESARITIS, Koulla
MEYER, Neil
MIDDLETON, John
MIDDLETON, Tim
MIKAKOS, Jenny
MILDENHALL, Bruce
MILROY, Jadah
MITCHELL, Rob
MITSIKAS, Margarite
MORAND, Maxine
MORLAND, Mick
MORRIS, David
MORRISON, Glenn
MORSE, Steve
MORTIMER, Stephanie
MULDER, Terry
MULHOLLAND, Jenny
MULHOLLAND, John
MUNT, Janice
MUNTZ, Bob
MURPHY, Francis
MURPHY, Ian
MURPHY, Tony
MURPHY, Warwick
MURRAY, Pat
MURRELLS, Glenn
MYERS, John
NAPTHINE, Denis
NARDELLA, Don
NATION, Cam
NEAL, Charles
NEDCRAFT, Steve
NELSON, Craig
NERENBERG, Shana
NEVILLE, Lisa
NEWTON-BROWN, Clem
NG, May
NGUYEN, Anh
NIXON, Chris
NORTHE, Russell
NOSKE, Mike
O'BRIEN, David
O'BRIEN, Michael
O'BRIEN, Peter
O'CONNOR, Frank
O'CONNOR, Jenny
O'DONOHUE, Edward
O'HANLON, Terry
ONDARCHIE, Craig
O'NEILL, Lauren
ONG, Gary
ONG, Ken
ORPEN, Karin
OSBOLDSTONE, Glenn
O'SULLIVAN, Brian
O'SULLIVAN, Sean
OVERINGTON, Karen
OWEN, Jon
OXLEY, John
PAKULA, Martin
PALLAS, Tim
PALMER, Marisa
PANDAZOPOULOS, John
PANTHER, Jarrod
PAPAEVANGELOU, Adam
PAPAS, Chris
PAPAS, Steve
PARKER, Stephen
PARSONS, Daniel
PARTRIDGE, Sharon
PATTISONN, Wallis
PAVLIS, Stratos
PAXINOS, Kali
PAZAITIS, Maria
PEAK, Dot
PEARCE, Shane
PEARCE, Trevor
PEARMAN, Stephen
PEMBERTON, Bill
PENNICUIK, Sue
PERERA, Jude
PERROTT, Kiera
PERTON, Victor
PETROVICH, Donna
PEULICH, Inga
PHAM, Hoa
PIKE, Bronwyn
PILCHER, Clare
PINTO, Gary
PITTARI, Stefan
PLEITER, Michael
PLUMRIDGE, Gary
PODBURY, Monique
POPPINS, John
PORTELLI, Michael
PORTER, Shane
POWELL, Janet
POWELL, Jeanette
POWER, Clare
POWER, David
POWER, Marcus
PRESLEY, John
PRESSER, Graeme
PROCTOR, Lisa
PULFORD, Jaala
PULLEN, Noel
PULS, William
PUSZKA, Teresa
RADFORD, Sue-Ellen
RAINEY, Jim
RAINSFORD, Katrina
RALEIGH, Gerry
RASKOVY, Steve
RAWLINS, Bronwyn
RAWSON, Leanne
RAWSON, Miriam
REBBECHI, Tim
REDMAN, Robert
REDWOOD, Jill
REECE, David
REEKIE, Roy
REIHER, Jim
REIMER, Joshua
REPACHOLI, Neil
REYNOLDS, Stephen
RICHARDSON, Fiona
RICH-PHILLIPS, Gordon
RIVENDELL, Bruce
ROBERTSON, Sam
ROBINSON, Andrew
ROBINSON, Helen
ROBINSON, Tony
ROCCA, Joe
ROGERS, Wally
ROMANES, Glenyys
ROSE, Mark
ROSS, Ann
ROSSI, Vince
RYAN, Michele
RYAN, Peter
SALINA, Pablo
SAN JOSE, Roger
SANDERS, Jeremy
SAVAGE, Russell
SCHEFFER, Johan
SCHOLZ, Justin
SCHWAB, Gillian
SCOTT, Nina
SCOTT, Robin
SEDGMEN, Gavin
SEITZ, George
SEKHON, Gurm
SENKUL, Mousti
SEYMOUR, Phil
SHAND, Amy
SHARDEY, Helen
SHELLEY, Jeff
SHELTON, Jane
SHEPHERDSON, Michael
SIDHU, Veronica
SIMMONS, Jeff
SMITH, Alison
SMITH, Clive
SMITH, Ken
SMITH, Neil
SMITH, Robert
SMITH, Robyn
SMITH, Ryan
SMITH, Zach
SMULDERS, Peterine
SOMYUREK, Adem
SOUTHWICK, David
SOYLEMEZ, Ian
SPATARO, Marie
STENSHOLT, Bob
STEPHEN, Robert
STEWART, Rowan
STONE, Robert
STOW, Christine
STRIDE, Joanne
SYKES, Bill
SYMON, Mike
TAN, Kevin
TANKEY, Howard
TANTI, Meg
TAYLOR, Bree
TAYLOR, Emily
TAYLOR, Emily
TAYLOR, Geoff
TAYLOR, James
TEAGUE, Justin
TEE, Brian
TENNANT, James
THEOPHANOUS, Theo
THOMPSON, Catheryn
THOMPSON, Murray
THOMPSON, Rex
THOMSON, Marsha
THORNLEY, Evan
THWAITES, John
TIBBLE, John
TIERNEY, Gayle
TILLEY, Bill
TINNEY, Jonathan
TOMAMICHEL, Suellen
TOMISICH, Claude
TONG, Carmen
TRAN, Charles
TREZISE, Ian
TSENG, Wayne
TSIGLOPOULOS, Arthur
VALENTINE, Nathanael
VAN ENK, Marcus
VERHOEVEN, John
VICTORIA, Heidi
VINEY, Matthew
VOCE, Judith
VOGELS, John
VOGT, Wolfgang
VOUT, Paul
WAKELING, Nick
WALFORD, Ray
WALKER, Justin
WALKER, Robert
WALKLEY, Maina
WALSH, Jenny
WALSH, Peter
WALTERS, Jonathan
WALTERS, Matthew
WALTERS, Tania
WARD, Marcus
WATSON, Gordon
WATT, Graham
WATTS, Luke
WELLER, Paul
WELLS, Ken
WELLS, Kim
WELSH, Heather
WHELAN, Laurie
WILDES, Simon
WILLIAMS, Christine
WILLIAMS, Maree
WILLIAMSON, Roger
WILLIS, Chris
WILLIS, Daniel
WILSON, Barry
WILSON, Simon
WINDISCH, Margarita
WOOLDRIDGE, Mary
WRATHALL, Jeff
WYNNE, Richard
YIP, Shilana
YOHANNA, Sleiman
ZANATTA, Lisa
ZUIDERWYK, Jenny

Total candidates: 679

 
 

© The National Forum 2017. All rights reserved.