The National Forum   Donate   Your Account   On Line Opinion   Forum   Blogs   Polling   About   
ozelections.com - National Forum's election coverage site
QLD 2006 :: Other Elections :: Contact  :: About 
Join the mailing list

Our Members
The Brisbane Institute
Local Government Association of Queensland
Queensland Univsersity of Technology

Elections > Queensland Election 2006

Candidates Directory

ADIL, George
ALLEN, Peter
ATTWOOD, Julie
BACH, Willy
BARNES, JF
BARRY, Bonny
BATES, Ros
BEALE, Michael
BEATTIE, Peter
BENNETT, Bob
BENSON-STOTT, Elizabeth
BIDDLE, Russell
BJELKE-PETERSEN, John
BLIGH, Anna
BLOWES, Justin
BLUMEL, Debbie
BOEHM, David
BOESE, Shane
BOMBOLAS, Chris
BOUCHER, John
BOULTON, Alan
BOYLE, Desley
BRANCH, Brian
BRANDON, Carla
BROWN, Barbara
BROWN, Jessica
BRYDON, Fiona
BURKE, Frank
CAJDLER, Jane
CAJDLER, Stan
CALLEN, Roger
CALTABIANO, Michael
CANALES, Judy
CARIS, John
CARROL, Maurie
CARROLL, Mary
CARSWELL, Brad
CHAPMAN, John
CHECA, Valle
CHOAT, Sean
CHOI, Michael
CLARK, Di
CLARK, Liddy
CLEARY, Sonja
CLIFFORD, Sam
CLOTHIER, Noel
COLE, Paul
COLLINS, Peter
COLLINS, Roy
COPELAND, Stuart
COTTER, Neil
CRIPPS, Andrew
CROCKER, Gary
CROFT, Peta-Kaye
CRUTE, Daniel
CUMMINS, Chris
CUNNINGHAM, Liz
DARLING, Vicky
DARRAGH, Matthew
DAVIS, Tracy
DEMPSEY, Jack
DENT, Trevor
DICKINSON, Lyn
DICKSON, Steve
DOHERTY, Rachel
DOOLEY, Jim
DOUGLAS, Alex
DRAPER, Peter
DUNFORD, Krista
EAST, Bob
EATON, Jon
EATON, Ron
ELMES, Glen
ELSON, Tracy
ENGLISH, John
ENGWICHT, John
ERIKSEN, Erik
EVANS, Julie-Anne
FAGAN, Peter
FENLON, Gary
FINDLAY, Peter
FINN, Simon
FLEGG, Bruce
FOLEY, Chris
FOSTER, David
FRANZ, Archie
FRASER, Andrew
FURLONG, Scott
GÂTÉ, Rae
GIBSON, David
GOODWIN, Belinda
GRADWELL, Brad
GRAHAM, Michele
GRAY, Phil
GREEN, Debrah
GRIERSON, Ross
GRODECKI, Andy
GROUNDS, Geoff
GULEY, Shane
GULLEY, Reg
HALL, Jos
HALLET, Bruce
HANKIN, William
HARDACRE, Rodney
HARPER, Bob
HART, Michael
HARVIE, Jennie
HAYWARD, Ken
HEGARTY, John
HEPBURN, Dean
HICKS, Peter
HINCHLIFFE, Stirling
HOBBS, Howard
HOLLIDAY, Nicholas
HOLT, Lindsay
HOOLIHAN, Paul
HOPPER, Ray
HORAN, Mike
HOUGHTON, Greg
HOWARD, Troy
JACKSON, Marie
JARRATT, Jan
JEFFREY, Michael
JENKINS, Elissa
JENNINGS, Lynne
JOHANSAN, Marlene
JOHNSON, Pete
JOHNSON, Vaughan
JOICE, Paul
JONES, Guy
JONES, Kate
JONES, Terry
JOY, Craig
JULIAN-ARMITAGE, Angela
JULIEN, Archie
KANE, Gary
KEANE, Greg
KEECH, Margaret
KELLY, John
KENT, Bruce
KIDDLE, Glenn
KIERNAN, Betty
KILBURN, Steve
KILPATRICK, Scott
KING, Ken
KNUTH, Shane
KUSTERS, Tony
LANGBROEK, John-Paul
LAVARCH, Linda
LAWLOR, Peter
LEE, Ronan
LEE LONG, Rosa
LIGHT, Anja
LIGHT, Inge
LINGARD, Kev
LIVERMORE, Bill
LOVE, Dean
LUCAS, Paul
MACKAY, James
MALE, Carolyn
MALONE, Ted
MANNERS, Merlin
MANSFIELD, Michael
MARJANOVICH, Mashenka
MARSHALL, Paul
MATIC, Peter
MCARDLE, Mark
MCCONNELL, Sean
MCKENZIE, Fay
MCKEON, John
MCKINLEY, Denis
MCMAHON, Gary
MCMAHON, Gregory
MCNAMARA, Andrew
MENKENS, Rosemary
MESSENGER, Rob
MICKEL, John
MILLAR, Lesley
MILLER, Jo-Ann
MILLS, Robert
MOLLOY, Cate
MONSOUR, Nick
MOON, Shane
MOOR, Tony
MOORHEAD, Evan
MORGAN, Melina
MORRISON, Stephen
MULHERIN, Tim
MULLER, Helen
MULLER, Luc
MULLER, Rian
MUNCK, Geoff
MYLES, Andrew
NELSON, David
NELSON-CARR, Lindy
NICHOLLS, Tim
NICKSON, Amanda
NIELSEN, Howard
NOAH, Lesley
NOLAN, Rachel
NORRIS, Dave
NOWAKOWSKI, Steven
O'BRIEN, Jason
O'CONNOR, John
OLIVER, Mikey
ORREAL, Terry
PALASZCZUK, Annastacia
PAPE, Lara
PARKER, Paul
PATANE, Sarah
PEAD, Gary
PEARCE, Jim
PENTSA, Jamie
PERSLEY, Jonathon
PETROESCHEVSKY, Judy
PETTERSON, James
PETTINATO, Marella
PHILLIPS, Max
PITT, Warren
PIVA, Ken
POINTER, Simon
POMMER, Liz
PRATT, Dolly
PRENTICE, Jim
PRICE, Sue
PRINZEN-WOOD, Robert
PURCELL, Pat
RAGUSE, Brett
RAYNER, Lisa
REDDINGTON, John
REEVES, Phil
REILLY, Dianne
REILLY, Frank
REILLY, Mick
REYNOLDS, Mike
RICHARDSON, Wendy
RICKUSS, Ian
RIORDAN, Michael
RIVETT, John
ROBERTS, Elisa
ROBERTS, Neil
ROBERTSON, Stephen
ROBINSON, K. C.
ROBINSON, Rob
ROCKS, Matt
RODGERS, Steven
ROGERS, Terry
ROHOZINSKI, Jan
ROSBOROUGH, Derek
ROSIN, Darryl
RYAN, Glen
RYMAN, Glen
SANDERCOCK, Peter
SCHUBACK, Peter
SCHWARTEN, Robert
SCOTT, Brad
SCOTT, Bruce
SCOTT, Desley
SCOTT, Peter
SEENEY, Jeff
SHAW, Terry
SHELTON, Lyle
SHINE, Kerry
SHUTTLEWORTH, Dale
SIMONDSON, Warren
SIMPSON, Fiona
SKYRING, Alan
SMITH, Christine
SPEIRS, Robert
SPENCE, Judy
SPENCER, Beryl
SPENCER, Ruth
SPRINGBORG, Lawrence
ST JOHN-WOOD, Neville
STEVENS, Ray
STEVENSON, Matthew
STIRLING, Jennifer
STONE, Barbara
STONE, Mike
STRUTHERS, Karen
STUCKEY, Jann
SULLIVAN, Carryn
SWANSON, Maximilan
SYMONS, Patricia
TAN, William
TAYLER, James
TELUK, Julie-Ann
TESSMAN, Damien
THOMAS, Craig
THOMAS, Greg
THOMAS, Robyn
TODD, John
TODD, Peter
TODESCHINI, Stephen
TOTENHOFER, David
TREVOR, Chris
TRIM, Andrew
TUPPURAINEN, Christine
TURNER, Peter
VAN LITSENBURG, Elisabeth
VINCENT, Sally
VISKERS, Alf
VOLKER, Grahame
WALKER, Stephen
WALLACE, Craig
WALLS, Denis
WATERS, Larissa
WATSON, Rod
WATSON, Sam
WEBB, Katherine
WEBER, Jessica
WEIGHTMAN, Phil
WELFORD, Rod
WELLINGTON, Peter
WELLS, Dean
WELLS, Justin
WELSH, Stephen
WENDT, Wayne
WESTGARTH, George
WETTENHALL, Stephen
WHEELER, Juanita
WHITE, James
WHITE, Mark
WHITTAKER, Mark
WIKLUND, Amanda
WILLIAMS, Denise
WILSON, Geoff
WOODROW, Karen
WYATT, David

Total candidates: 329

 
 

© The National Forum 2017. All rights reserved.