The National Forum   Donate   Your Account   On Line Opinion   Forum   Blogs   Polling   About   
ozelections.com - National Forum's election coverage site
QLD 2004 :: Other Elections :: Contact  :: About 
Join the mailing list

Our Members
The Brisbane Institute
Local Government Association of Queensland
Queensland Univsersity of Technology

Elections > Queensland Election 2004

Candidates Directory

ANTHONY, Christine
ATKIN, Mike
ATTWOOD, Julie
BAILEY, Colin
BALLESTRIN, David
BARNARD, Dale
BARNES, JF
BARRY, Bonny
BARTON, Tom
BEALE, Michael
BEATTIE, Peter
BELL, Lex
BENNETT, Bob
BLACK, Harry
BLACK, Susan
BLIGH, Anna
BLUMEL, Debbie
BONAVENTURA, John
BOON, Daniel
BOOTH, Clinton
BOYLE, Desley
BRACKEN, Karen
BRADBURY, Dilys
BRADLEY, Richard
BRAY, Jean
BRAZIER, Clive
BRISKEY, Darryl
BROWN, Eileen
BROWN, James
BURNETT, Harry
BURNETT, Jerry
BURNS, Russel
BURTON, Robert
CADJLER, Stan
CAREY-SMITH, Mark
CARROLL, Andrew
CHALMERS, Bruce
CHEGWYN, Nicole
CHESNEY, Sandra
CHOI, Michael
CLARK, Di
CLARK, Lesley
CLARK, Liddy
CLARKE, Herb
COLE, Paul
CONNOLLY, Phil
COPELAND, Stuart
COSTELLO, Phillip
COWPER, Alister
COYLE, Chris
COYLE, John
CRAMOND, Christopher
CROCKER, Gary
CROFT, Peta-Kaye
CUMMINS, Chris
CUNNINGHAM, Liz
CUNNINGHAM, Nita
DALGLEISH, David
DALY, Pat
DAVIS, Meg
DE MARCHI, Leo
DELACY, Michael
DELANDE, Dennis
D'ELBOUX, Mark
DEMPSEY, Jack
DICKINSON, Lyn
DOUGLAS, Ian
DREDGE, Alan
DRESCHER, Joy
DREW, John
DRISCOLL, Fay
DUNCAN, Max
DWYER, Jim
EATON, Ron
ELLIOTT, Peter
ELMES, Glen
ELMES, Graham
ENGLISH, John
ENGWICHT, John
ESPIE, Ian
FENLON, Gary
FENWICK, David
FERRARO, Santo
FINN, Simon
FISHER, Neil
FLEGG, Bruce
FLYNN, Bill
FOLEY, Chris
FOSTER, Delena
FOURAS, Jim
FRASER, Andrew
FRISONE, Dominic
FRIZZELL, Annette
FROOD, Ron
GARRATT, Natalie
GÂTÉ, Rae
GIBSON, Bruce
GOLD, Bob
GOODFELLOW, Jacqueline
GORDON, Anita
GRANTHAM, Matthew
GRICE, Julianne
GROVES, Malcolm
GRUMMITT, Margaret
GULEY, Shane
HAINS, Lindsay
HAMILTON, Keith
HANDZI-ANDONOV, Panche
HANKIN, William
HANNAH, Sally
HANSEN, Lynda
HANSON, Linda
HARBOUR, Andrew
HARPER, Bob
HARRIS, Lyndon
HARRIS, Nick
HARRISON, Karey
HARVIE, Jennie
HASKELL, Susan
HATFIELD, Andrew
HAWKER, Steve
HAYWARD, Jen
HAYWARD, Ken
HEAD, Chris
HEGARTY, John
HEPBURN, Dean
HOBBINS, Tom
HOBBS, Howard
HOLLIDAY, Nick
HOLLIS, Ray
HOLT, Lindsay
HOOLIHAN, Paul
HOPPER, Ray
HORAN, Mike
HOUGHTON, John
HOUSTON, Kelly
HOWARTH, Luke
HOY, David
HUBERT, Sandra
HUGHES, Colene
IRVINE, Andrew
IVE, Ted
JARRATT, Jan
JOHNS, Naomi
JOHNSON, Vaughan
JOHNSTON, Marie
JOY, Craig
KANE, Michael
KEALY, Leonce
KEECH, Margaret
KELLY, Christopher
KELLY, John
KING, Daniel
KING, Leeanne
KIRK, Wayne
KNOWLES, Bob
KNUTH, Jeff
KNUTH, Shane
KOLAR, Corey
KRONK, Dennis
KUCERA, Michael
LAKE, Ernest
LAMB, Andrew
LANCINI, Andrew
LANGBROEK, John-Paul
LAPTHORNE, Graham
LATTO, Ian
LAVARCH, Linda
LAWLOR, Peter
LE ROYER, Serge
LEE, Ronan
LEE LONG, Rosa
LEWIS, Paul
LEWORTHY, Richard
LIEPENS, Guni
LIGHT, Anja
LIGHT, Inge
LINGARD, Kev
LITTLE, Reg
LIVERMORE, Bill
LIVINGSTONE, Don
LOGGIE, Doug
LONGHURST, John
LUCAS, Paul
MACE, Peter
MACKENROTH, Terry
MAHONEY, Desiree
MALE, Carolyn
MALONE, Ted
MANNING, Bob
MARTIN, Bernie
MCARDLE, Mark
MCAVOY, Adrian
MCDONOUGH, Rod
MCGEE, Robyn
MCGRADY, Tony
MCJANNETT, Rob
MCLEOD, Susan
MCLEOD, Tony
MCNAMARA, Andrew
MCNICOL, Jan
MEEHAN, Sue
MENDIES, Terry
MENKENS, Rosemary
MESSENGER, Rob
MICKEL, John
MILLAR, Lesley
MILLARD, Theresa
MILLER, Jo-Ann
MINTER, Carol
MITCHELL, Arietta
MITCHELL, Trevor
MOIR, Steve
MOLLOY, Cate
MOYLE, David
MULHERIN, Tim
MURPHY, John
NELSON, Ian
NELSON-CARR, Lindy
NELSON-JONES, Trevor
NIELSEN, Richard
NOKE, Dave
NOLAN, Rachel
NOON, Ian
NUTTALL, Gordon
O'BRIEN, Jason
OLIVE, John
OLIVE, Pamela
O'REILLY-REIS, Sarai
ORREAL, Terry
PALASZCZUK, Henry
PALMER-DAVIS, Tracy
PARRISH, David
PASS, Rick
PATERSON, Scott
PATTERSON, Andrew
PEAD, Gary
PEARCE, Jim
PETITT, Thomas
PIDGEON, Allan
PIGGOTT, Bruce
PITT, Warren
POLETTO, Merle
POOLE, Martin
POOLE, Robert
POULTON, Glen
PRATT, Dolly
PRENTICE, Jim
PRENZLER, Peter
PRICE, Alan
PUGH, George
PULLEN, David
PURCELL, Pat
QUINLAN, Nigel
QUINN, Bob
RAYNER, Lisa
REDDINGTON, John
REEVES, Phil
REILLY, Dianne
REYNOLDS, Mike
RICKUSS, Ian
RIHAN, Jonathan
ROBERTS, Elisa
ROBERTS, Neil
ROBERTSON, Stephen
ROBINSON, Rob
RODGERS, Steven
ROGERS, Terry
ROSE, Merri
ROSIN, Darryl
ROSS, Andrea
ROWAN, Christian
ROWELL, Marc
ROZANSKI, Patrick
RUBENACH, Mike
RUDKIN, Clare
RYAN, Andrew
RYAN, John
RYAN, Peter
RYCARD, Sean
SACHS, Wayne
SANKEY, Kathy
SARGENT, Ray
SCHIPPER, Henk
SCHWARTEN, Robert
SCOPES, Eve
SCOTT, Christine
SCOTT, Desley
SEENEY, Jeff
SHAW, Margaret
SHEPHERD, Howard
SHINE, Kerry
SIMMONDS, Bruce
SIMONDSON, Warren
SIMPSON, Fiona
SKERRITT, Adrian
SKYRING, Alan
SMITH, Christine
SNOWDEN, Glenn
SPAIN, Sally
SPENCE, Judy
SPENCER, Ruth
SPRINGBORG, Lawrence
ST JOHN-WOOD, Neville
STAINSBY, Debbi
STARR, Peter
STASSE, Glenda
STASSE, Mike
STEVENS, Ray
STONE, Barbara
STRONG, Trevor
STRUTHERS, Karen
STUCKEY, Jann
SULLIVAN, Carryn
SULLIVAN, Terry
TAIT, Billy
TAYLOR, Lenore
TEMPERTON, Nina
THOMAS, Peter
THURGAR, Lorne
TODD, John
TONKIN, Cheryl
TOOKE, Suzi
VAN BLARCOM, Dan
VAUGHAN, Ed
VELLA, Desley
WADSWORTH, Wayne
WALKER, Stephen
WALLACE, Craig
WALLS, Denis
WALTER, John
WARD, Michael
WEEDON, Barry
WEIL, John
WELFORD, Rod
WELLINGTON, Peter
WELLS, Dean
WELSH, Stephen
WESTBURY, Dean
WESTBURY, Paul
WEYMOUTH, Glenn
WHEELER, Juanita
WILLIAMS, Ron
WILSON, Geoff
WILSON, Rob
WINNY, Robert
WONE, Adrian
WOOD, Connie
WOOD, Paul
WOODWARD, Leo
WOODWARD, Meredyth
WYNTER, Coral
YATES, Arthur

Total candidates: 353

 
 

© The National Forum 2017. All rights reserved.